Welcome To Jo Visa Consultant A Immigration Company
Misc

New Zealand

Silver Fern Visa

The Silver Fern visas are designed to bring young skilled people into New Zealand.

Features

1. The Silver Fern Job Search visa allows people to enter New Zealand for nine months to search for skilled employment
2. There is a limit of 300 places per year.
3. Age should be between 20 and 35 years of age (inclusive)
4. Applicant should be outside New Zealand during the application process
5. Applicant should hold a recognized bachelors degree, higher qualification, or a recognized trade qualification with a minimum of two years of work experience in that trade.
6. Applicant should meet the English language requirements set out for principal applicants under the Skilled Migrant Category (IELTS level 6.5)
7. Applicant should have a minimum of NZ$4,200 available funds to meet the living costs while they are here
8. Applicant should not have been previously granted a Silver Fern Job Search visa.
9. Applicant should meet the health and character requirements.
10. Applicants for the Silver Fern Job Search visa must intend to find long-term skilled employment, so the health and character requirements applicable to people who intend to stay in New Zealand for a total of more than 24 months apply, regardless of the duration of the visa itself.
11. The Silver Fern Job Search visa is for highly skilled people with recognized qualifications. Applicant will need to provide a New Zealand Qualifications Authority (NZQA) assessment.

Eligibility

1.If you hold a tertiary qualification, they will need to show that it is equivalent to a New Zealand bachelors degree (level 7) or higher.
2.If you hold a trade qualification, you will need to show that it is equivalent to a National Certificate (level 4) or a New Zealand Certificate (level 4) and that it is relevant to an occupation on part B or C of Appendix 6 - List of Skilled Occupations .
3.You should also show that they have two years of work experience.

Documents Required

1. Passport
2. Evidence of funds
(This can be bank statements, travellers’ cheques, or credit card statements showing sufficient credit.)
3. Evidence of English language ability
(Applicant should submit an IELTS certificate confirming a band score of 6.5 or higher.)
4. Qualification
(This must be your qualification documents.)
5. Evidence of work experience
6. Medical and police certificates

Quota

300 Silver Fern Job Search visas are available each year. The quota opened on 4 May 2012 at 10:00am (New Zealand time) and was filled within a very short time.
2013/14 quota
The quota will open in April 2013.

Duration of Silver Fern Job Search work visas
The Silver Fern Job Search visa will be valid for travel for six months from the date it is issued. Once you enter New Zealand, the Silver Fern Job Search visa will allow you to stay for nine months from the date you arrived. You will be able to travel and re-enter New Zealand during this time.

For your queries,mail to contact@jovisaconsultants.com

 

Singapore

Singapore Employment Pass is a work pass for foreign professionals working in managerial, executive or specialized jobs.

Who is eligible?

Foreigners who are interested to work and has a job offer in Singapore may apply for an Employment Pass (EP). To qualify for one of these EP, the applicants must meet these basic requirements:


Employment Passses

P1 Employment Pass Requirement

1.Fixed monthly salary = $8,000
2.Qualification includes good degrees, professional qualifications or specialist skills.


P2 Employment Pass Requirement

1.Fixed monthly salary = $4,500
2.Qualification includes good degrees, professional qualifications or specialist skills.

Q1 Employment Pass Requirement

1.Young graduates from good institutions could qualify if they earn at least $3,000

For further queries,please write to us at contact@jovisaconsultants.com